Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Oh great! Here comes the Mighty Muggs! obsession
now i know where all my pay goes...
toys are like a never-ending downpayment for nothing
but can't resist

Monday, August 23, 2010

super awesome colour for a scirocco!

spotted my first panamera!!omg omg omg!!
*screams & run away

my first injiji from runnerz circle

Macam-macam pun ade

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Monday, August 09, 2010

i am often pretty lost
especially after some time of doing the same things over and over again
i guess i just hate mundane stuffs
maybe what remi said was right
i need to fix my EQ a little bit
cant go too far with this sorta of mentality

dont expect others to work like you
ignore others expectation to work like em
why do i need to care so much about how other people think?
it's not like they are the ones putting food on my bloody table
i am ranting again!
maybe i should stop ranting and go spend more time jogging

i dont remember when i started falling in love with jogging
it's like when i am doing it
my mind just stop functioning
and stop thinking about my deepest fears or whatever u wanna call it
i enjoy the feeling of when the cool breeze brushes on my sweaty and sticky exposed body parts
i enjoy jogging under the hot hot hot sun so that i can die of dehydration
i enjoy looking at other people who are doing the exact same thing as i am on the trails
i love bragging about how many kilometers i achieved in a week
i love buying jogging accessories which i sometimes dont use that often
i love imagining how jogging can tone up my abs, arms, legs and every single body part of mine(konon)

i even thought of quitting my job so that i can spend more time jogging
like twice a day for 20km each

ok lar
i think the meal i just had is going up to my brain
and it's obviously affecting the way i think wtf
maybe i should really quit my job so i can run more..